Tender for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli
ClosedRef 26SP170T
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.00 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIM Tiruchirappalli
- District
- Tiruchirappalli
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620024
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli496.11 KB
- 170SupplyofMasonryMaterials.pdfTender for the Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli455.56 KB
- BOQ_968854.xlsFinancial Bid Document398.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗