Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

Improvement and development of existing Electrical Infrastructure of Tubewell at 3 Nos. Mpl. Parks with allied works in Ward No. 12 (Malka Ganj Ward) under Civil Line Zone

14h leftRef EEE-II/TC/2026-27/21.1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.76 L
EMD
₹9,550
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EEE/North Zone
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110054

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT250.35 KB
  • TenderCondition.pdfTender condition501.24 KB
  • MCD_GCC_2026Latestcirculars.pdfmcd gcc and circulars16683.78 KB
  • BOQ_336959.xlsPrice bid313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗