Installation of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules
1h leftRef HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/2026-27/05
Work description
Installation of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules across 43 spans on the OPGW of the 220kV D/C Kashang-Bhaba Transmission line, including transportation of the globules from the HPPTCL store at Bhabanagar to various designated locations along the TL
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 220 KV D/C Kashang Bhaba TL in Kinnaur
- District
- Kinnaur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172115
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT215.78 KB
- Sec1InformationandInstruction.pdfSec1 Information and Instruction459.53 KB
- Section2GeneralConditionsoftheContract.pdfSection-2 General Conditions of the Contract431.45 KB
- Section3AdditionalConditionsofContract.pdfSection-3 Additional Conditions of Contract190.04 KB
- Annexures.pdfAnnexures266.07 KB
- BOQ_207891.xlsBOQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗