The Construction of Platform work (55 Nos.) in Raisen District for 2026-27 as per bill of quantity.
ClosedRef 08 / 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.98 L
- EMD
- ₹9,960
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Raisen
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 464551
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort NIT135.08 KB
- DetailedNIT.pdfDetailed NIT586.73 KB
- ShortNIT123.pdfShort NIT119.25 KB
- BOQ_637200.xlsPrice Bid285.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗