Outsourcing of pharmacy activities at the Institute Health Care Centre of NITK-Surathkal
ClosedRef HCC/2026-27/Re-Pharmacy/04
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.70 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.40 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Medicines
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NITK Surathkal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 575025
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 07:13 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:13 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Board room
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfOutsourcing of pharmacy activities at the Institute Health Care Centre of NITK Surathkal4779.99 KB
- BOQ_966323.xlsFinancial Bid BOQ322 KB
- Doc4TOutsourcingofPharmacyActivities.pdfTender Details4762.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗