Increasing Capacity of 33/11 KV S/s Rajepur Farrukhabad From (1x5) to(2x5) MVA
21h leftRef 13/EWC(K)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
as per tender documents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.29 L
- EMD
- ₹15,300
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- EDC_Farrukhabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 209625
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT456.91 KB
- BOQ_2211911.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
- TenderDocuments13.rarTender Documents9995.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗