Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Karnal

Annual maintenance of pumping machinery of existing 80 Nos. tube well/ Boosting Station for Zone- I (Mid of Town) i.e. ward no. 06 Partial (Chand Sarai, Mangal Colony), 07, 11 to 16 falling under M.C. Karnal. (For one year)(Recall)

ClosedRef 202665B924E5 21BA 4821 8254 1D36F6690F3C747ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹70.63 L
EMD
₹1.41 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Karnal
District
Karnal
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:55 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:55 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:55 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document831 KB
  • BOQ_621998.xlsPrice bid379 KB
  • DM1338Z174311.pdfAdditional condition2142 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗