Upkeeping and maintenance of Jagannath Vatika, DAV colony childrens park and Dr. Ambedkar cultural complex under Jagannath area for a period of 02 years.
20h leftRef MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/36, Dtd-19/08/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.20 L
- EMD
- ₹35,300
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GM Unit Jagannath Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759103
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT703.39 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT1556.61 KB
- BOQ_376945.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗