Improvement of existing Devsthan as a religious site by way of agumentation of shed, development of public aminities, ramp, washroom, for specially abled, restoration by laying of tiles and allied works at Nikkia Tehsil Khour.(Under Capex Budget 2026
ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. 29 of 2026-2027/Khour Dated 19-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.89 L
- EMD
- ₹59,780
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KHOUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181203
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Div Khour
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfENIT1206.04 KB
- BOQ_1074184.xlsBOQ276 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗