E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE(AF)BIDAR - MES

REPAIRS AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS IN PAPNASH AND ANANDNAGAR MD ACCN AREA AT AFS BIDAR UNDER GE(AF) BIDAR

2d leftRef CA NO. GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/ 39 OF 2026-2027 8264/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.00 L
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bidar
District
Bidar
State
Karnataka
Pincode
585401

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8264254.58 KB
  • BOQ_879461.xlsBOQ or schedules of works8792.5 KB
  • Tender8264.pdfTender documents, Special conditions and Particular specification879.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗