E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES › CWE RAJOURI - MES › AGE I CIF R - MES

TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT ZONE B AREA FOR AOR OF HQ 13 SEC RR UNDER AGE (I) CIF (R)

20h leftRef AGE(I)/R-61/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.40 L
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE(I) CIF (R)
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
934756

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR CA NO- AGE(I)/R-61/2026-27535.06 KB
  • BOQ_878180.xlsBOQ FOR CA NO- AGE(I)/R-61/2026-27390.5 KB
  • td61.pdfNIT FOR CA NO- AGE(I)/R-61/2026-271306.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗