Cochin University of Science and Technology

Providing mosquito nets for windows and Ventilators of Room No 14 to 45 of Sagar boys hostel, windows and ventilators of ground floor rooms 1-20 and 81-100 at Sahara Boys hostel, windows in Sarovar boys hostel

1h leftRef CUSAT/ET-63 (CIVIL)/ UEU/ 5390,5393,5170,5512/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.63 L
EMD
₹24,100
Tender fee
₹2,596
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682022

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender167.9 KB
  • agreementform.pdfAgreement form8.93 KB
  • ApprovedMakelist.pdfApproved make list546.7 KB
  • Tenderform.pdfTender form545.62 KB
  • Epaymentform.pdfEpayment form50.17 KB
  • BOQ_1463368.xlsBill of Qualitities239.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗