Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Irrigation and Power Research Inst ASR

Hiring of Vehicle at HRS Malikpur

ClosedRef 11/10-A Gen
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.70 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PIMTI Complex Amritsar
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpressnote768.7 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1229.54 KB
  • BOQhering.xlsboq245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗