Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar

1h leftRef 2087-26/AD-EM/Instt/PS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹38,160
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Batteries and cells and accessories
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
IIT Ropar
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar8448.89 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar8433.74 KB
  • BOQ_970764.xlsTender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar345.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗