E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

SMART PERIODICALS AT ALL THREE ZONES AREA, BB CANTT, SRINAGAR IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE 864 EWS

16h leftRef CWEK/T-35/864 EWS/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CWEK/T-35/864 EWS/2026-27 SMART PERIODICALS AT ALL THREE ZONES AREA, BB CANTT, SRINAGAR IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE 864 EWS

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹1.75 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 864 EWS
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913864

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT35328.09 KB
  • Tender35.pdfTENDER351023.37 KB
  • BOQ_875232.xlsBOQ35312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗