Fire Resistance Rubber Lagging with 15mm thickness of FR Rubber diamond grooved sheet and solution on Conveyor Drums in CCS circuit
3h leftRef BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-33
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.62 L
- EMD
- ₹11,240
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828129
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document2508.54 KB
- BOQ_376877.xlsBOQ/PRICE BID246 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗