PWD

Restoration of rain damages on various Road in Kamand Section under Kamand Sub-Division HPPWD Kamand.

15h leftRef PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT-9897-9922 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ dressing of berms, clearance of side drains etc. (i) Nandal Arnehar road (ii) Arnehar Bunga road (iii) Neri Navlaya road (iv) Kamand Neri road (v) Neri Duhuki Behindhar Gharan road (vi

Key details

Tender value
₹4.95 L
EMD
₹9,900
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
31 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kamand
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175005

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT214.26 KB
  • BOQ_211197.xlsBOQ332 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD7020.71 KB
  • termandconditiondetail.PDFTerm and conditions174.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗