Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Manuguru

HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0

1h leftRef HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Overhauling and Emergency repair of Steam generating units at CPP.

Key details

Tender value
₹25.97 L
EMD
₹51,940
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
548 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Heavy Water plant Manuguru
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
507116

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:37 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DGMU OFFICE HWPM

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4835.58 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSCOPE OF WORK251.24 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSCHEDULE OF QUANTITY122.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS512.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfGENERAL SAFETY194.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfCOMMON DOCUMENTS622.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfINSTRUCTIONS OF CONTRACTOR459.34 KB
  • BOQ_965882.xlsBOQ2614298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗