North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited › Kopili Hydro Electric Plant-Assam - NEEPCO › Contract and Procurement-KHEP - NEEPCO

Extension of existing posts of railing up to height of 1.2m around Tail Pool near DT Deck at E.L. 281.00m at Kopili Power Station, including All Materials, Manpower, Transportation and resources required for successful completion of the work

20h leftRef NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 519 dtd 28.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.44 L
EMD
₹13,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Umrangso Assam
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
788931

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2067.12 KB
  • BidDocumentNIT519.pdfBid Document1617.75 KB
  • BOQ_333389.xlsBill of Quantity330 KB
  • drawing.pdfDrawing1655.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗