Repair and Maintenance of Fire Vehilcle
17h leftRef LQ3SS26001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and Maintenance of ONGC Fire Vehicle DCP Jeep No AS03BC3097 deployed at Khoraghat Fire Outpost
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Jorhat
- District
- Jorhat
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 785704
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender197.85 KB
- tenderdocument.pdfTender Document773.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗