Water Resources Department › O/o Chief Engineer - WRD

Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (ISP) for the development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (PPIN) and provision of irrigation services in Lyngkhoi FIP Cluster, Meghalaya under M-CADWM scheme

13d leftRef CE/WRD/MCAD/1719/2026-27/242
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (ISP) for the development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (PPIN) and provision of irrigation services in Lyngkhoi FIP Cluster, Meghalaya under Modernization of Command Area Development (M-CADWM) scheme

Key details

Tender value
₹3.08 Cr
EMD
₹6.16 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
As per RFP
District
Not published
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793003

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
17 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
17 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
18 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Shillong

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotification648.76 KB
  • FinancialEstimateMCAD.pdfEstimates25445.89 KB
  • TechnicalVolume1.pdfTechnical Specification Vol I8385.08 KB
  • TechnicalVolume2.pdfTechnical Specification Vol II26319.98 KB
  • BOQ_2209.xlsBOQ318 KB
  • StateGovtApprovalMCAD.pdfState Govt Approval440.57 KB
  • RfpMCADfinal.pdfDetailed Request For Proposal1441.33 KB
  • FinancialDrawingsMCAD.pdfDrawings17812.81 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Meghalaya eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗