E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE JHANSI - MES › AGE (I) TALBEHAT - MES

REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL FEEDER AND MISC EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR AREA I AND II AT MILITARY STATION TALBEHAT

14h leftRef AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-48/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284125

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT412.89 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER874.06 KB
  • BOQ_879043.xlsBOQ2431 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗