Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Cuddalore,RD,TN › Srimushnam - VP Cuddalore RD TN

Construction of 30000 Litre Capacity OHT at Sathavattam North Street in Srineduncheri Panchayat. Panchayat Srimushnam Block.

ClosedRef B1/1776/2024 GENERAL FUND VP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.00 L
EMD
₹19,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SRIMUSHNAM
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
608703

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Panchayat union srimushnam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice531.81 KB
  • BOQ_836266.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid599.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗