Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M21 › EE/M214

M/O Hort. Works attached to Non- residential buildings area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during 2026-27.

3d leftRef 39/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(SH - Providing, stacking and Displaying of Foliage and shade loving plants at Delhi Vidhan Sabha, L.G. Secretariate, Session house-2, and Vikas Bhawan-1 and 2).

Key details

Tender value
₹25.11 L
EMD
₹50,229
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110091

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPWD 6125.18 KB
  • NIT39.pdfNIT1910.5 KB
  • BOQ_396825.xlsBOQ290.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗