Construction of link road from Anta head to Sahanpur Safidon road via Sarna Kheri, MC- Safidon, Distt
14h leftRef 2026C3554E55 3C5E 4087 BE8E DAFB9F673D8A855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of link road from Anta head to Sahanpur Safidon road via Sarna Kheri, MC- Safidon, Distt- Jind,Road ID- 12849 CM Announcement Code -29767, Dated 04.04.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹91.17 L
- EMD
- ₹1.82 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ANTA SHAHANPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd993 KB
- BOQ_620679.xlsboq268 KB
- OT0173755.pdfnotice518 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗