Permanent restoration of Various Water Supply Schemes in Block Samba, Ghagwal and Rajpura block of PHE Sub Division Samba damaged during flash floods/landslides in August and September 2025 Under SASCI
16h leftRef e-NIT No.PHES/27 of 2026-27 dated. 29.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Please refer BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹58.50 L
- EMD
- ₹1.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Samba
- District
- Samba
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184121
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:10 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:40 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT647.2 KB
- BOQ_1083799.xlsBOQ414 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗