Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research › IGCAR

Resurfacing of Bituminous Concrete road with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement around South Cafeteria, RDL, ESG, SRI, CWCP-II, Hall IV and PDC IX areas in IGCAR at Kalpakkam.

13h leftRef CEG/IGC/2226/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.12 Cr
EMD
₹4.24 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kalpakkam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
603102

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender485.25 KB
  • 2226technicalbid.pdfTechnical bid3047.83 KB
  • 2226Undertakingsandformoftender.pdfUndertaking and form of tender225.42 KB
  • 2226FormsACDFGHforfillinganduploading.xlsForms A C D F G H for filling and uploading84 KB
  • BOQ_967529.xlsBill of quantities / Schedule of quantities314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗