RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Dumka › RDD SPL EE Godda

CONSTRUCTION OF PRE FABRICATED 2ACR IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BALAK CHOURA DAHARLANGI GHOPDIHA AND KAMALDIHA IN PATHARGAMA BLOCK GODDA DISTRICT.

2d leftRef RWD/SD/GODDA/18/2026-27 (Group No 05)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹98.82 L
EMD
₹1.98 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GODDA
District
Godda
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
814133

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1279.91 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender Documents974.14 KB
  • BOQ_159594.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗