Airports Authority of India › Eastern Region - AAI › KOLKATA AIRPORT - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VECC - AAI

Misc Civil Work SH Resurfacing work of roads at AAI Residential Complex Metro and Ex Air India Colony NSCBI Airport Kolkata

Closing within the hourRef AAI/KOl/SM(E-C)/Resurfacing work/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹1.18 Cr
EMD
₹3.53 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kolkata
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700052

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT725.26 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document8480.97 KB
  • BOQ_334225.xlsBOQ370 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗