Constrction of 05 Nos WCs Units, Water Storage Tank, Overhead Morcha, repair of 10 Nos Sentry Post and Repair of Jawan Mess and Store at 2nd Bn SSB Pattan Under SHQ (Spl Ops) SSB Srinagar (JK) under SRE.
ClosedRef 26/SSB/2nd/Pattan/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.96 L
- EMD
- ₹65,918
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- 02 BN SSB Pattan (JK)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- FHQ SSB New Delhi Block V Sec 1 RK Puram New Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents9943.46 KB
- BOQ_970247.xlsBOQ428.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗