NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-1

Replacement of Stg-1 LT Switchgears at NTPC Unchahar

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330918
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1080 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
492018

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT843.74 KB
  • BIDDING_DOCUMENT.rarBidding_Document23652.98 KB
  • BOQ_114194.xlsPrice_Bid326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗