Maintenance of drinking water supply schemes under NRDWP/RWS/FCC Fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27
4d leftRef 44/EE/DWS/KCP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Providing fixing in/c repair of electrical panel board comprising with starter main switch motor protection device etc in different water supply scheme within the jurisdiction of Jampui Hill RD Block under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.64 L
- EMD
- ₹19,276
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jampui
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799269
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT131605.9 KB
- BOQ_77930.xlsBOQ342.5 KB
- DNIT44.pdfDNIT443911.45 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗