Procurement of Rathi make various type and size Love joy Couplings and its spares for BMD, APH, TG and TG-BOP site of 2X250MW units, PH-IV, STPS, Sarni.
16h leftRef PT-4961
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.23 L
- EMD
- ₹8,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o CE(Gen) STPS Sarni.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 460447
Dates
- Published
- 9 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 9 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 9 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice PT-4961858.07 KB
- TECHNO-COMMERCIAL-BID-PT-5061.xlsTECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID267 KB
- SBD_Amendment.pdfSBD Amendments736.87 KB
- Annexures-PT4961.pdfANNEXURE (CHECKLIST-XV,A-III, A-IV, A-IX, A-XI)755.94 KB
- SCHEDULE4961.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE-PT-4961353.93 KB
- STANDARD-BID-DOCUMENT-PURCHASE.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT3532.54 KB
- NIT-PT4961.pdfTender Notice PT-4961840.86 KB
- BOQ_626894.xlsPRICE BID/ FINANCIAL BID/ BoQ384.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗