National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute

Provision of Concertina Wire at Boundary Wall

1h leftRef NABI/ENGG/07(149)/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹11.82 L
EMD
₹23,623
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
70 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NABI Campus
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140308

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for the Provision of Concertina Wire at Boundary Wall528.61 KB
  • BOQ_967146.xlsBoQ for the Provision of Concertina Wire at Boundary Wall327 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗