Department of Posts › Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST › EE(Electrical),RMS Bhawan,Bangalore,POST

SITC of 3KWP Grid connected roof top solar PV system at Devanahalli PO Bengaluru East Division Bengaluru HQ Region

11h leftRef 63/EEE/PED/BGL/2026-27/BGL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.86 L
EMD
₹3,713
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Devanahalli
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
562110

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT420.44 KB
  • BOQ_970634.xlsPrice Bid287 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1461.38 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗