IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › CORPS 3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › DIV A-CORPS3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD

SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 x LARGE STORE SHELTER

18h leftRef OT/EC/4/5/26-27/3083 (S and (COW)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dhaula
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
914269

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
269 Engineer Regiment

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT481.45 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT465.18 KB
  • BOQ_880130.xlsBoQ359 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP3702.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗