Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Sirsaganj Firozabad

Construction of CC road and drain from the main road to house of Bhagwandas on Haivatpur Road within the Nagar Palika Parishad Sirsaganj.

ClosedRef 327/M.B.S./2026-27 Dt.-11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.31 L
EMD
₹10,620
Tender fee
₹900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
140 days
Location
Construction of CC road and drain from the main ro
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
283151

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice1661.67 KB
  • BOQ_2210741.xlsFinancial Bid301.5 KB
  • termsconditions.pdfTerms and Conditions4261.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗