M.E.D.C.C D.C.NO.C1/302/2026
ClosedRef M.E.D.C.C D.C.NO.C1/302/2026
Work description
F.C. repair work for the Vehicle bearing no. TN04 AK 6978 HMV Water tanker Zone- VI, TN22 CF 0838 HMV Tipper Zone- VII, TN04 AM 0934 HMV Tipper Zone- X, TN04 AM 0315 HMV Tipper Zone- X FC lapses by September 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.44 L
- EMD
- ₹3,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Central Chennai Depot
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600002
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:55 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice397.94 KB
- BOQ_834357.xlsBOQ316 KB
- tenderdocument302.pdfTender Document1342.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗