i Restoration of the Brick Bar Coba on the Roof of Block B University Polytechnic AMU Aligarh Area 800Sqm ii Distempering painting of the laboratories of the Civil Engineering Electrical Engineering and Applied Science Section in University
14h leftRef 68/Bldg/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.55 L
- EMD
- ₹41,100
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
- District
- Aligarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No 6816949.75 KB
- SOQ68.xlsBOQ 6863 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗