UPRADING EXISITING 100 BEDDED DISTRICT HOSPITAL AT JAMTARA JHARKHAND TO A MEDICAL COLLEGE ON PPP MODE
2d leftRef JMC/NIT-26/PPP-JMT/04
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JAMTARA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 815351
Dates
- Published
- 29 May 2026, 09:05 am
- Document download from
- 29 May 2026, 09:05 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of JMHIDPCl RCH Campus Namkum
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT226.46 KB
- RFPVGFJamtara.pdfRFP JAMTARA595.21 KB
- DCAVGFJamtara.pdfVGF Jamtara15129.8 KB
- BOQ_154827.xlsPOC and BOQ Uplod274 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗