Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated at
18h leftRef NTPC/SSC -/9900331871
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated atVillage Beldihi to RR Colony Kalamegha at DLCMP.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dulanga Coal Mining Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 770013
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT306.83 KB
- BOQ_114338.xlsPrice Bid396.5 KB
- Published.rarTender Documents7131.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗