Strengthening work of Dadoji Anicut (Talab), Village Khinyala, PS Jayal, Ramsar Anicut (Talab), PS Jayal, Padam Sagar Anicut (Talab), PS Khinvsar and Mundiyar Anicut (Talab), Village Mundiyar, PS Mundwa, District Nagaur
ClosedRef 06/2026-27 Circle
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.31 Cr
- EMD
- ₹14.62 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Village Khinyala, Ramsar, Mundiyar, Khinvsar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 341001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Jodhpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document5652.89 KB
- tech_prebid_1042988.pdfAs per attachment Pre Bid meeting972 KB
- NIT06CIRCLE.pdfAs per attachment5635.95 KB
- BOQ_1042988.xlsBOQ in excel format313.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗