Uklana Town - Upgradation o...
ClosedRef 2026B2EA0C01 9B50 44BD 89F2 BA0131AD45BB565PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Uklana Town - Upgradation of 6.5 MLD STP Uklana Under Jal Hi Amrit initiative under Amrut-2.0
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹71.90 L
- EMD
- ₹1.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Uklana Mandi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT904 KB
- BOQ_620415.xlsBOQ273 KB
- 778810Z170970.pdfAdditional Document25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗