ARM OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDING, PAINTING WORK AT 18TH BN
15h leftRef ITBP/18BN/ENGR/RBC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ARM OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDING, PAINTING WORK
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.58 L
- EMD
- ₹9,150
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- 18TH BN ITBP PRAYAGRAJ
- District
- Prayagraj
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 211012
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 18TH BN ITBP PRAYAGRAJ
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE5888.76 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER FORM35843.32 KB
- BOQ_968673.xlsboq284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗