PWD › 3rd Circle Pithoragarh

Hot-mix work on Kimtoli Raushal motor road in Lohaghat Assembly of Champawat District under Honrable Chief Ministers announcement No. 143/2024 (Length 20.00 km)

20h leftRef 2994/208 C (Yata-D)-03 / 2026 Dated 06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22.84 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lohaghat
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262524

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE 3rd Circle PWD Pithoragarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice837.68 KB
  • BOQ_116609.xlsBOQ374.5 KB
  • SBDKimtoliRaushal2.pdfBid documents3261.59 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗