E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE HISAR - MES

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P 255 AND P 251 AT HISAR MIL STN UNDER GE WEST HISAR

2d leftRef CWE/HSR/T-25 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹74.00 L
EMD
₹1.36 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
HISAR
District
Hisar
State
Haryana
Pincode
125006

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER166.66 KB
  • 8868tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1182.87 KB
  • BOQ_876356.xlsDue to change in bills of quantities5156 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗