Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad › CE Civil

Providing plastering repairs and internal painting in G 6 Staff Quarter in KS LANE Compound Hyderabad

1h leftRef NIT No. 54/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.27 L
EMD
₹2,600
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
75 days
Location
KS Lane Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500095

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1348.23 KB
  • BOQ_336798.xlsFinancial Bid367.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗