Notice Inviting E Tender for Award of License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solution to Cellular Operators at OTB of Trichy International Airport
18h leftRef AAI/TR/COMML/CSIBS/OTB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.10 L
- EMD
- ₹1.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 2558 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TRICHY INTL AIRPORT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620007
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT1388.39 KB
- BOQ_335275.xlsBOQ230.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗