Maintenance of gasket, breather, HT or LT bushing, oil filtration and BDV test for various power and distribution transformers at site-G, SF Complex, Jagdalpur.
ClosedRef EMU/JPR/ENQ/EM/BDV/34/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.18 L
- EMD
- ₹20,360
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jagdalpur
- District
- Jagdalpur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 494001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender.373.71 KB
- Enquiry.pdfTender Enquiry.208.8 KB
- ANNEXURE-IXBG_FORMAT.pdfBG Format (Annx - IX).110.45 KB
- ANNEXURE-VISimilarWorks.pdfDetails of Similar Works (Annx - VI).99.58 KB
- ANNEXURE-VIICompletionPerformance.pdfPerformance Certificate (Annx - VII).48.55 KB
- ANNEXURE-VIIIAnnualTurnover.pdfAnnual Financial Turnover (Annex - VIII)53.35 KB
- ANNEXURE-XBannedBusiness.pdfFormat for Banned Business (Annx - X).83.73 KB
- GCC_2023.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract (GCC 2023).1183.91 KB
- FORM-ABiddingCapacity.pdfBidding Capacity (Form - A)372.78 KB
- BOQ_968313.xlsBill of Quantities / Price Bid.300.5 KB
- ANNEXURE-VUndertaking.pdfUndertaking (Annx - V).107.96 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗