Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior › MPMKVVCL - Gwalior City Circle

DGM/SOUTH/GWL/2026-27/2210 GWALIOR DT. 18.08.2026

17h leftRef DGM/SOUTH/GWL/2026-27/2210 GWALIOR DT-18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TMT Work under south division Gwalior

Key details

Tender value
₹41,590
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
OFFICE OF DGM CITY DIV SOUTH GWALIOR
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT140.86 KB
  • bidsouth.pdfBID376.15 KB
  • BOQ_638263.xlsBOQ267 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗